THURSDAY AFTERNOON (22-JUL-21)
Board No: 16
Dealer: W, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Robin Newton / Jo Beck 5 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 4 W KD 8 200 12 0 2 Lyn Bremner / Lynne Cooke 7 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 4 E KD 9 100 6 6 3 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 2 Judith Oxley / Rebecca Rooke 4 E JH 9 100 6 6 4 Pam Murphy / Margaret Gibbs 4 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 3X N AS 8 100 1 11 5 Regina Share / Bronwyn Fuller 6 Ian Barton / Anne Dazeley 3X N 2C 8 100 1 11 6 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 1 Doris Stanfield / Judy Keating 2 N KC 9 110 10 2 7 John Panckridge / Duncan Abercromby 3 Elizabeth Taylor / Christine Dowl 4 W 7H 9 100 6 6
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 16 | KJ2 | Dlr: W | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T98753 | A64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q63 | AT9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | A42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
962 | AK43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ852 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 16 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -2 | 200 | 1 |
2 by NS | +1 | 110 | 1 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 2 |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3X by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |