SATURDAY AFTERNOON (14-AUG-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Solveig King / Maruta Boyd 6 Yolande Boost / Caryl Murfet 3 N 3C 10 170 0 12 2 Susan Allingham / Tony Allingham 1 Anne Francis / Christa Riedacher 4 S 8D 11 650 7 5 3 Chris Girvan / Maria Gibbs 3 Sophie Kim / Coral Goward 4 S AC 11 650 7 5 4 Jegs Nuttall / Dallas Cooper 5 Graham Brown / Sharn Davies 4 N 4C 11 650 7 5 5 Janette Targett / Sandra Miedecke 7 Katherine Marsden / Janet Bradley 4 S AC 11 650 7 5 6 Edward Gee / Ann Gee 2 Margaret Enright / Kevin Wheelahan 3 N QH 11 200 2 10 7 Bob Patterson / Rod Barnett 4 Chris Carolan / John Cummings 4 N QH 12 680 12 0
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | AKQJT5 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J972 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
92 | 643 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KT6 | Q | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
8 | J97432 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQJ976 | T43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A8543 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by NS | +2 | 680 | 1 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 3 |
4 by NS | +1 | 650 | 1 |
3 by NS | +2 | 200 | 1 |
3 by NS | +1 | 170 | 1 |