THURSDAY AFTERNOON (23-SEP-21)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Rex Calvert / Nola Calvert 6 Frances Millar / Ros Pyrke 3 N 4S 7 200 4 8 2 Christine Dowl / Elizabeth Taylor 1 David Robinson / Sarah Howard 3NT S KS 6 300 0 12 3 Sue Wilkinson / Dallas Cooper 3 Jenny Nurse / Bob Nurse 4 N 2S 9 100 10 2 4 Cheralyn Bird / Betty Pilgrim 5 Michael Bratt / Richard Hughes 4 N 4S 8 200 4 8 5 Anna Egan / Annie Bartlett 7 Lyn Bremner / Glenn Bremner 3NT S KS 8 100 10 2 6 Anne Dazeley / Ian Barton 2 Bronwyn Fuller / Regina Share 2X N 6S 7 200 4 8 7 Julie Rhodes / Maria Gibbs 4 Denise Jeffrey / Pam Barter 3NT S JS 8 100 10 2
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | T75 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKQT2 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQJ96 | 42 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J98764 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K9873 | T4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q94 | 875 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QJ2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJT62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
3NT by NS | -1 | -100 | 2 |
4 by NS | -1 | -100 | 1 |
4 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
3 by NS | -2 | -200 | 1 |
2X by NS | -1 | -200 | 1 |
3NT by NS | -3 | -300 | 1 |