WEDNESDAY MORNING (16-AUG-23)
Board No: 1
Dealer: N, Vul: Nil
Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 1 Pauline Willis / Jude Horne 5 E TC 13 510 7 5 3 Maggie Crawford / Maria Gibbs 4 Anne Parrott / Jenny Cranston 4 E TC 13 510 7 5 4 Duncan Abercromby / Phil Timmins 6 Lynne Cooke / Kay Potter 5 E TH 12 480 12 0 5 Doug Bridge / Rupert Manners 8 Malcolm Sherlock / Trish Colles 6 E TC 12 980 2 10 6 Alice Stilwell / Sandra Miedecke 3 Mardi Grosvenor / John Grosvenor 4 E 4D 13 510 7 5 7 Julie Rhodes / Margaret Gibbs 5 Kay Thiessen / Heather Viney 5 E TH 13 510 7 5 8 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 7 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 6 E 5D 13 1010 0 12
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 1 | K753 | Dlr: N | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K4 | Vul: None | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
97653 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | QT86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q985 | AJ762 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT83 | AK | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQJ8 | K4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
J942 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Q9754 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 1 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
5 by EW | +1 | -480 | 1 |
5 by EW | +2 | -510 | 2 |
4 by EW | +3 | -510 | 2 |
6 by EW | = | -980 | 1 |
6 by EW | +1 | -1010 | 1 |