WEDNESDAY MORNING (17-JAN-24)
Board No: 3
Dealer: S, Vul: EW
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Adrienne Norton / Susan West 1 Helen Smith / Barry Kelly 6 S JC 12 980 12 2 2 Margaret Enright / Sue Falkingham 3 Fran Healy / Jamie Bayly-Stark 7 S 2D 12 50 0 14 3 Richard Cooke / Bob Patterson 5 Susanne Sarten / Kate Sarten 6 S JC 12 980 12 2 4 Di Hollier / Mary George 7 Gail Garnham / Kay Potter 4 S 2H 12 480 5 9 5 Julia Corr / Margaret Gibbs 9 Graham Bury / Jane Hall 6 S JC 12 980 12 2 6 Irene Chau / Rebecca Rooke 2 Vicki Douglas / Clare Handbury 4 S JC 12 480 5 9 7 Pam Murphy / Julie Rhodes 4 Janet Bradley / Leonie Atkins 4 S JC 12 480 5 9 8 Ann Gee / Helen O'Conor 6 Heather Noga / Mark Lehmann 4 S JC 12 480 5 9
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 3 | AJ42 | Dlr: S | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A96 | Vul: EW | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT753 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
A | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
T5 | 93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT72 | KJ854 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K62 | 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
JT83 | Q9764 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KQ876 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 3 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
6 by NS | = | 980 | 3 |
4 by NS | +2 | 480 | 4 |
7 by NS | -1 | -50 | 1 |