MONDAY EVENING COMBINED (25-MAR-24)
Board No: 10
Dealer: E, Vul: ALL
Go to Previous Board Go to Next Board Alternative display format
Pair Numbers/Names Score Matchpoints
North-South East-West Contract Lead Tricks NS EW
NS
EW
1 Judy Keating / Di Fincke 6 Dallas Cooper / Sue Wilkinson 3 E 9D 8 100 11 1 2 Joy Stoddart / Betty Pilgrim 1 Paul Fredheim / Rosemary Giles 2 W AC 8 110 7 5 3 Warren Papworth / Pamela Halton 3 Lynn Barlow / Laura Best 2NT W QC 8 120 4 8 4 David Robinson / Phil Beck 5 Richard Cooke / Margaret Gibbs 2 W 8S 8 110 7 5 5 Erica McCoull / Barbara Holland 7 Anne Parrott / Sarah Howard 2 W 8S 9 140 1 11 6 Frances Russon / Ian Barton 2 Gill Robinson / Vicki Douglas 3 E 7C 9 140 1 11 7 Pam Murphy / Barbara Giizel 4 Tricia Reid / Janet Bradley 4 W 8S 9 100 11 1
Click on the NS or EW Pair for a full display of that Pair's performance
Click on a column heading to change sort sequence of display.
If the play has been captured, click on the camera to see how the board was played at that table.
BOARD 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
BD: 10 | 987 | Dlr: E | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K5 | Vul: ALL | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
K6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AQT986 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AKJ | 653 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJT8 | Q7642 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
43 | QT72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
KJ53 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
QT42 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
AJ985 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
|
FREQUENCIES FOR BOARD 10 | |||
Contract | Result | Score | Frequency |
4 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
3 by EW | -1 | 100 | 1 |
2 by EW | = | -110 | 2 |
2NT by EW | = | -120 | 1 |
3 by EW | = | -140 | 1 |
2 by EW | +1 | -140 | 1 |